Tyndall College Staff 2019 -2020


Management

Gerry McGill     

                                                    Principal
Emer Morrissey                                                                      Deputy Principal

Teaching Staff

Antoinette Bolger

History, RE & SEN

Mary Bolger

SEN & ASD Coordinator

Josephine Calvey

Maths & Science

Alison Carter

PE & Business

Ken Casey Ryan

Woodwork & Technical Graphics

Paul Coady

PE

Margaret Connaughton

Maths & Science

Danny Cotterell

Gaeilge & Business

Claire Delaney

Gaeilge & SEN

Anne DeVries

Maths & Latin

Adrienne Dooley

English & Religious Education

Adrian Doyle

Geography & Music

Paula Dunne

Gaeilge & English

Emma Duggan

Moderate GLD

Orla Flynn

Geography & English

Sinéad Farrell

English & SEN

Aoife Gordon

Spanish

Clare Halpin

Spanish & French

Mary Hennessy

Home Economics & Religious Education

Audrey Howard Bowles

French & Business

Matthew Hughes

English

Ashleigh Hutton

English & EAL

Lena Kassam

Art

Pauline Keogh

Business Studies

Jordan Lowry

Business Studies

Kate Lynch

Learning Support & Music

Gemma Lawler

Guidance

Lorraine Lawlor

Home School Liaison Officer

Paul Manton

Science & English

Deirdre Moore

PE & Geography

Laura McArdle

Science

Bridget McAssey

Behaviour for Learning

Brian Mulhall

Metalwork & Technical Graphics

Mairéad Mulhall

Geography & Business

Andrea Ní Fhaoláin

Gaeilge & History

Karina Nolan

Gaeilge

Marie Clare O’Boyle

Business Studies

Bridget O’Hara

Art

Dermot O’Boyle

English & Resource

Hannah O’Toole

Gaeilge

Aisling Phelan

Music & Italian

Nicola Phelan

Maths & Science

Maria Quinn

Music

Teresa Rappoccio

Spanish & Italian

Fiona Reilly

Science

Ray Ryan

Science & Maths

Marie Scully

Home Economics

Maria Tyrrell

Business & ICT

Ciara Walsh

Geography

Paul Walsh

Woodwork & Technical Graphics

Ingrid Wall

Resource

Special Needs Assistants

Con Brennan

SNA

Dawn Dack

SNA

Mary Davis

SNA

Christina Kavanagh

SNA

Ronagh Lacey

SNA

Wendy Michael

SNA

Marta Wyrwal

SNA

PME Students

Oisín Bourke

English & History

Cathal Fennessy

PE
Kevin McDonald

Woodwork
Danielle O’Neill

English
Ellie McEvoy

History & Gaeilge
Sophie Malone

Geography
Daniel Jordan

Metalwork

Administration

Bridget Sheehan

School Administrator

School Completion Programme

Sinead O’Keeffe

Coordinator

Marita Brennan

Project Worker

Lorraine Farrell

Project Worker

Angela Fleming

Administration & Accounts

Facilities Management

Richard Burke

PJ Coady